18th World Congress
Creative processes in psychotherapy and psychiatry
mercoledì 19 aprile 2017 - sabato 22 aprile 2017
Firenze Fiera
piazza Adua, 1
50123 Firenze
Wednesday, April 19 th

14.00 - 19.00 Registrations
14.00 Press Conference
Art Exhibition Opening Menterschwaige Klinik
15.00 - 17.00 Executive Council of WADP
17.00 - 19.00 Board of Governors of WADP



Thursday, April 20 th

8.30 - 9.30 Registration
9.30 - 10.30 Opening Ceremony
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee Break
11.00 - 12.30 Opening Lectures
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch
14.00 - 15.00 Key Lecturers
15.00 - 15.15 Coffee Break
15.15 - 18.00 Afternoon Lectures
15.15 - 20.00 Symposia
15.15 - 20.00 Workshops

Friday, April 21st

8.30 - 10.30 Morning Lectures
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee Break
11.00 - 13.00 Key Lectures
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch
14.00 - 18.30 Symposia
14.00 - 20.00 Workshops

Saturday, April 22 nd

8.30 - 10.30 Morning Lectures
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee Break
11.00 - 13.00 Key Lectures

Highlightes

Selected key lectures

Maria AMMON
Irene Maria Pia BATTAGLINI
Joachim BAUER
Ezio BENELLI
Richard BILLOW
Ilse BURBIEL
Giuseppe CARDAMONE
Sandro DOMENICHETTI
Vittorio GALLESE
Helen HERRMAN
Juan MEZZICH
Stefano PALLANTI
Volker TSCHUSCHKE
Samuel TYANO
Kereni MRI
Michele BATTUELLO
Fabio GIANFORTUNA
Annibale BERTOLA
Anne GENTIL PERRET
Nikos MAKRIS
Annalisa TIRELLI
Julian NASELLO
Pasqual PANTONE
Eugen KIEM
Ronald DOCTOR
Celia TAYLOR
Simon HACKETT
Svetlana BOLSHUNOVA
Alessio GORI
Helen ODELL
Natalia LUTOVA
Jerzy ALEXANDROVICH
Gabriele VON BüLOW
Rainer Matthias HOLM HADULLA
Matteo MARINO
Armon LEVY
Rukiye Peykan GöKALP
Vladimir MILOSEVIC
Thomas NELSON
Klaus GROSSMANn
Jon BERLIN
Gabriele LENTI
Floriana PACELLI
Kanthee ANANTAPONG
Katy MASON
Margit MOLKE
Ioana ATGER
Julia FREISLEBEN
Pia ORSINI
Thomas BIHLER
Regine DETAMBEL
Ruth GOODMAN
Elizabeth BROWN

Selected papers

Irene Maria Pia BATTAGLINI
Stefano BERRETTINI
Egon FABIAN
Ulrike FABIAN
Andrea GALGANO
Giuseppe PANELLA
Vinicio SERINO
Giorgio RISARI
Giuseppe ROMBOLÀ CORSINI
Ram SINGH
Federico TAGLIATTI
Lorenza TOSARELLI
Estela WELLDON

Selected symposia

Cesar ALFONSO
Limas SUTANTO
Joseph SILVIO
Silvia OLARTE
Asher ALADJEM
Margarita CALA
Adriano BRUCI
Cherubino DI LORENZO
Cesar ALFONSO
Maria AMMON
Limas SUTANTO
Rasmon KALAYASIRI
Petrin LUKMAN
Elvira REDAYANI
Detri SYLVIA
Michel BOTBOL
Maria AMMON
Ioana ATGER
Adeline GOURBILE
Jeremie SINZELLE
Ilse BURBIEL
Ingeborg REITZ
Maria SINATRA
Lucia MONACIS
Valeria DE PALO
Lorenza TOSARELLI
Miriam ZANOTTI
Elizabeth WHITAKER

Plenary session syphosium

Giuseppe RUGGIERO
Ezio BENELLI
Giuseppe CARDAMONE
Nadia MAGNANI
Edvige FACCHI
Andrea BALLERINI
Francesco PIETRINI

Selected workshops

Maria AMMON
Ilse BURBIEL
Massimo COTRONEO
Mario GUARNIERI
Richard WAINWRIGHT
Liz BROWN
Ruth GOODWIN

Selected Poster

Giuseppe ROMBOLÀ CORSINI

SCIENTIFIC CHAIRS

Nikolaj G. NEZNANOV
Maria AMMON
Ilse BURBIEL
Ezio BENELLI
Stefano PALLANTI
Giuseppe CARDAMONE
Irene Maria Pia BATTAGLINI

ORGANIZING CHAIRS

Silvia RANIERI
Annegret DORENDORF
Beate DORMANN


Fotografie, registrazione, interviste e commenti: