Convegno
XIII Annual International Scientific Water Conference
”Physics, Chemistry and Biology of Water”
giovedì 18 ottobre 2018 - domenica 21 ottobre 2018
Ramada Sofia City Centre
boulevard Maria Luiza, 131
1202 Sofia
THURSDAY OCTOBER 18

Session 1

08:00 - 09:00 Registration

09:00 - 09:15 Opening

09:15 - 10:15 Luc MONTAGNIER, Water Structures Carrying DNA Information from Pathogens: Perspective to Diagnosis and Therapy of Chronic Diseases

10:15 - 10:50 Giuseppe VITIELLO, Water Electromagnetic Imaging and the Polymerase Chain Reaction

10:50 - 11:20 Coffee break

11:20 - 11:55 Igor JERMAN, Water – the active medium of circular passage between energy, information and matter

11:55 - 12:30 Huping HU, Experimental Evidence of Nonlocal Physical & Chemical Effects in Water

12:30 - 13:05 Serge KERNBACH, Characterizing the non-chemical water treatment – advanced biological and electrochemical approaches

13:05 - 14:30 Lunch

Session 2

14:30 - 15:30 Gerald POLLACK, Role of Water in the molecular mechanism of muscle contraction

15:30 - 16:05 Vittorio ELIA, Hydrophilic polymers. Effects on the structure of the water solvent. Similarities and peculiarities

16:05 - 16:35 Lionel MILGROM, Why is catalase so fast? A Novel Hypothesis to Explain the Incredibly Fast Enzyme-catalysed Decomposition of Hydrogen Peroxide

16:35 - 17:05 Coffee break

17:05 - 17:40 Yoshi HARADA

17:40 - 18:15 Sylvie ROKE

19:00 Dinner

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19

Session 3

09:00 - 10:00 Vladimir VOEIKOV, The Emerging Concept of Aqueous Systems as Disperse and Dissipative Entities. Is It a Possible Foundation of Homeopathy?

10:00 - 10:35 Leoni BONAMIN, Physical properties of high dilutions and the corresponding biological action

10:35 - 11:15 Coffee break

11:15 - 11:50 Daniel FELS, Electromagnetic communication in the Ciliate Paramecium caudatum

11:50 - 12:20 Geri POLLET, The Memory of Water

12:25 - 13:00 Jan POKORNY, Ordered water layers in biological systems

13:00 - 14:00 Lunch

Session 4

14:00 - 14:35 John Stuart REID, CymaScope Imaging and Analysis of Cancer Cell and Healthy Sell Sonic Signatures in Water

14:35 - 15:10 Ernst ZURCHER, Lunar Rhythmicities in Properties of Water interacting with Plants

15:10 - 15:45 Elmar C. FUCHS, Proton transfer through a floating water bridge

15:45 - 16:15 Coffee break

16:15 - 17:45 Poster capsules

18:00 - 19:15 Dinner

19:15 - 22:30 Poster session

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20

Session 5

09:00 - 09:35 Victor NORRIS, “Order for nothing”, The Bacterial Cell Cycle and Water

09:35 - 10:10 Nigel DYER, The Ecto-nox protein: Timely evidence for long range interactions in water?

10:10 - 10:45 Roumiana TSENKOVA, Aquaphotomics opens a new venue in non-invasive measurement technology

10:45 - 11:15 Coffee break

11:15 - 11:50 Kirsten DEUTSCHLANDER, Why we should all be interested in water – surprising effects of a Mineral Drinking Cur with Artesian Spring Water

11:50 - 12:25 Harry MASSEY, The new science of Information as Medicine

12:25 - 13:00 Pierre-Marie ROBETAILLE, Have Astronomers Assigned a Signal Produced by the Oceans to the Cosmos?

13:00 - 13:35 Klaus VOLKAMER

13:30 - 14:30 Lunch

14:30 - 18:00 Workshop “High-resolution electrochemical measurements for detecting effects of non-chemical treatment of water”
Ignat IGNATOV, Mathematical Models of Spring Mountain Water from Bulgaria
Bistra DIMITROVA, Recreative Industries, the first European Center of Excellence, 30 million scientific project, Heritage*BG, Water health influences, transfer of Aquaphotomics methodology, Recreative Human Design, innovative products and services for Niche Tourism

19:00 - 21:30 Banquet, best poster award

SUNDAY OCTOBER 21

Session 7

09:00 - 09:35 James BROWNRIDGE, Electrical, convective and thermal activity in cooling, freezing and melting water

09:35 - 10:10 Luís Paulo N. REBELO, Possibility of organic synthesis after the flow of water through micro-orifices

10:10 - 10:45 Masaaki TAKARADA, Morning Sun and Evening Sun

10:45 - 11:15 Coffee break

11:15 - 12:05 Dongping ZHONG, Dynamics and mechanism of water-protein interactions

12:05 - 12:40 Tomiichi HASEGAWA, Possibility of organic synthesis after the flow of water through micro-orifices

12:40 - 13:15 Glen REIN, Imprinting water with frequency and digital information

13:15 - 13:40 Poster winning’s talk - Closing

13:40 - 15:00 Lunch